ga555 Cricket Betting — Bet on BPL, IPL and T20 at the Best Odds
Enjoy live and pre-match cricket betting on the ga555 platform — deposit from just ৳200 via bKash, Nagad and Rocket and feel the excitement of every moment of the match.
Why bet on cricket at ga555?
Experience betting on Bangladesh's most reliable platform
Cricket is Bangladesh's national passion. From every Bangladesh Tigers match to the thrilling franchise action of BPL, the excitement of IPL and the global stage of the T20 World Cup — everything is available in one place at ga555. On our platform you will find competitive odds, real-time score updates and uninterrupted live betting.
The cricket betting section at ga555 is built with Bangladeshi users in mind. A fully Bengali-language interface, deposits in just a few seconds via bKash and Nagad, and withdrawals within 1 hour — these features have made ga555 a favourite platform for cricket fans in Bangladesh.
Every transaction on our SSL encryption-protected system is completely secure. We always provide transparent odds to ensure fair play.
The key benefits of our cricket betting
What you get when you bet on cricket at ga555
Live Betting
Place a bet on every ball while the match is in progress. Enjoy every moment with real-time odds updates.
LiveInstant Payment
After a win, receive your money via bKash, Nagad or Rocket within just 1 hour.
FastBest Odds
Get the most competitive odds in the market for BPL, IPL, T20 World Cup and ICC tournaments at ga555.
Top OddsDetailed Statistics
Make informed decisions by viewing performance data for every team and player, head-to-head records and pitch reports.
AnalysisSpecial Betting Bonuses
Get special offers, cashback and winning boosts for major tournaments. VIP rewards for regular players.
BonusSafe and Trusted
Using SSL encryption and following a fair play policy, ga555 ensures a fully transparent and safe betting environment.
Secure
ga555 Bet Types
Bet on every aspect of the match
With ga555 cricket betting you are not limited to just picking the match winner — you can also bet on every over, every wicket and every batsman's performance.
| Bet Type | Description |
|---|---|
| Match Winner | Pick which team will win the match |
| Toss Bet | Which team will win the toss |
| Top Batsman | Who will score the most runs in the match |
| Top Bowler | Which bowler will take the most wickets |
| Over/Under Runs | Whether total runs in a given over will be more or less than the set line |
| Live Bet | Bet at changing odds while the match is in progress |
| Tournament Winner | Who will be the BPL, IPL or T20 World Cup champion |
ga555 Cricket Tournaments available on ga555
The world's top cricket events on one platform
BPL
Bangladesh Premier League — Bet on every BPL franchise match at the best odds on ga555. Enjoy the performances of the Tigers' local stars.
IPL
Enjoy the thrilling T20 matches of the Indian Premier League on ga555 with live odds and support your favourite team.
T20 World Cup
Bet on the exciting contest between the world's best teams at the ICC T20 World Cup. Special odds are also available for Bangladesh Tigers matches.
ICC Tournaments
Bet on all international cricket events at ga555, including the ODI World Cup, Champions Trophy and ICC Test Championship.
Special bonuses for cricket bettors
New members receive an attractive welcome offer
First deposit bonus — up to ৳15,000
- Minimum deposit: ৳200
- Wagering requirement: 25x
- Applicable via bKash, Nagad and Rocket
- Usable across all sections including cricket betting
- Withdrawal within 1 hour
Get started in just 4 steps
It only takes a few minutes to start cricket betting at ga555
Create an account
Go to the ga555 Login page and open a free account with your name, mobile number and a password of your choice.
Make a Deposit
Deposit a minimum of ৳200 via bKash, Nagad, Rocket or bank transfer. You will receive a 120% bonus on your first deposit.
Go to the Cricket Section
Select the "Cricket" section from the menu, then choose your preferred match and market.
Place Your Bet and Win
Enter your bet amount, confirm the odds and click the "Place Bet" button. Your winnings will arrive within 1 hour.
ga555 VIP Club — Special rewards for regular bettors
The more you play, the more rewards you earn
Bronze
Membership starts at the Bronze level. Enjoy a weekly cashback of up to 0.4% on your net losses each week.
Weekly Cashback 0.4%Silver
Keep betting regularly and move up to the Silver level. Here you will receive an improved weekly cashback of up to 0.8%.
Weekly Cashback 0.8%Gold
The highest VIP level. Gold members receive a weekly cashback of up to 1.2% and priority support service.
Weekly Cashback 1.2%Start cricket betting at ga555 today
Deposit just ৳200 via bKash or Nagad and get a 120% bonus — feel the excitement of every match in BPL, IPL and the T20 World Cup.
Start betting at ga555For ages 21 and above only • Play responsibly
Betting at ga555 is for those aged 21 and above only. Betting should be done for entertainment, not as a source of income. Do not bet beyond your means. To learn more about responsible gaming, visit our Responsible Gaming page.
Frequently Asked Questions — Cricket Betting
Answers to common questions about cricket betting at ga555